Subscribe to RSS
Add to Technorati Favorites
Subscribe by e-mail

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Just Cavalli top

Expose yourself to excitement! Allow your seductive signature to heat up the night draped in the incinerating image of this Just Cavalli™ top!
Just Cavalli - UO778266405900 (Black) - Apparel
Just Cavalli - UO778266405900 (Black) - Apparel
Crew neck. A magnificent myriad of straps frame the open back. Back zipper closure. Sleeveless. Flared bottom hem. 64% polyester, 32% viscose, and 4% elastane. Dry clean only. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Monday, November 9, 2009

Francesco Biasia Angel Large Messenger

Lay your eyes on this heavenly look from Francesco Biasia.
Francesco Biasia - Angel Large Messenger (Morus) - Bags and Luggage
Francesco Biasia - Angel Large Messenger (Morus) - Bags and Luggage
Messenger style shoulder bag made of polished leather. Holds your wallet, keys, personal technology, a copy of your favorite magazine, and bottle of water. Side slip pockets. Rear exterior zip pocket. Top zip closure. Graphic-printed interior lining with a back wall zip pocket and multifunctional slip pockets. Single cross body strap with dual handles. Cross body drop: 17 length. Handle drop: 4 length. Dimensions: 15 wide x 2 4 deep x 15 high. 44.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Sunday, November 8, 2009

Via Spiga Olsin loafer

A chic take on the penny loafer from Via Spiga!
Via Spiga - Olsin (Smoke Croc/Vachetta) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Olsin (Smoke Croc/Vachetta) - Footwear
Crocodile embossed leather with vachetta leather trim. Square toe.; Leather lining. Leather sole. 1/2 heel. 6.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


GF Ferre dress

Fascinating fine-tuned fashion is just a walk in the park, when you take a stylish stroll in this gorgeous GF Ferre™ dress!
GF Ferre - UF740548440900 (Black) - Apparel
GF Ferre - UF740548440900 (Black) - Apparel
Sweetheart neckline. Ruffled fabric draping accent at the center chest. Puff sleeves. Zipper back closure. Single back vent. 100% polyester. Dry clean only. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Saturday, November 7, 2009

Corso Como Caryn pumps

Complement your chic style with the Corso Como Caryn.
Corso Como - Caryn (Sand Grey Nubuck) - Footwear
Corso Como - Caryn (Sand Grey Nubuck) - Footwear
Soft nubuck leather or leather upper. Open toe with ruched crisscross vamp. Back zip closure. Breathable leather lining. Covered heel. Signature leather sole with rhinestone accent. 2 1/2 heel. 7.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


DG Dolce Gabbana wallet

You've got nerve! Vocalize your verve and bank on bold beauty carrying this DG Dolce Gabbana wallet!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DP0286E7221 (Nero/Grigio/Chiaro) - Bags and Luggage
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DP0286E7221 (Nero/Grigio/Chiaro) - Bags and Luggage
Wallet made of thrilling two-tone leather. Holds your credit cards, currency and identification. DG Dolce Gabbana detailed hardware. Inner snap closure. Interior with currency compartment, credit card slots and a zip pocket. Dimensions: 4 3/4 wide x 1 deep x 3 3/4 high. 4.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Friday, November 6, 2009

Corso Como Georgie pumps

Update your style with this contemporary pump from Corso Como.
Corso Como - Georgie (Cobalt Blue) - Footwear
Corso Como - Georgie (Cobalt Blue) - Footwear
Suede upper and leather cap toe. Breathable leather lining. Lightly cushioned footbed. Signature leather sole with rhinestone accent. 3 1/2 heel. 8.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga Avery pumps

Put the finishing touch on your look with this frilly platform pump from Via Spiga.
Via Spiga - Avery (Black Satin) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Avery (Black Satin) - Footwear
Fabric upper with oversized vamp embellishment. Leather lining. Covered heel and platform. Leather sole. 4 1/2 heel. 1 1/4 platform. 13.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Thursday, November 5, 2009

MISS SIXTY Carine anckle boots

Lengthen your legs and pair up these caged ankle boots with a pair of leggings.
MISS SIXTY - Carine (Black) - Footwear
MISS SIXTY - Carine (Black) - Footwear
Leather upper. Open toe. Cutouts throughout. Full zip at heel. Lightly padded insole. Stacked pyramid heel. Man-made sole. 3 heel. 10.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga Shanti boots

Simple and verstaile, yet totally chic, this Via Spiga boot belongs in every woman's wardrobe.
Via Spiga - Shanti (Black Calf) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Shanti (Black Calf) - Footwear
Suede or calf leather upper. Full side zip closure. Leather lining. Leather sole. 3 1/2 heel. 15.00 shaft height. 14.50 circumference. 17.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Via Spiga Olga boots

Add a dose of tough girl style to your wardrobe with the Via Spiga Olga.
Via Spiga - Olga (Black Calf) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Olga (Black Calf) - Footwear
Pull-on boot made of calf leather. Plain rounded toe. Decorative ankle strap and hardware. Leather lining. Rubber lug sole. 1 heel. 1/2 platform. 8.50 shaft height. 13.50 circumference. 19.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga Derstin boots

Complete your fashionable look with this sassy mid-calf boot from Via Spiga.
Via Spiga - Derstin (Black Calf) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Derstin (Black Calf) - Footwear
Rich calf leather upper. Cap toe and center seam detail. Decorative strap and buckle at ankle. Pull-on design with buckle closure at top. Leather lining. Leather sole. 3 3/4 heel. 9.50 shaft height. 14.00 circumference. 14.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Giuseppe Zanotti pumps

Gorgeously glam! Rock out in true vixen style with these outrageously opulent Giuseppe Zanotti™ pumps!
Giuseppe Zanotti - E06107 (Multi) - Footwear
Giuseppe Zanotti - E06107 (Multi) - Footwear
Satin upper. Peep toe. Allover strips of color. Leather lining. Leather insole. ; Satin covered platform and stiletto heel. Leather sole. 4 3/4 heel. 1/2 platform. 9.60 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Giuseppe Zanotti flats

Take chic to a new extreme in these shockingly superb Giuseppe Zanotti™ flats!
Giuseppe Zanotti - I96216 (Nero) - Footwear
Giuseppe Zanotti - I96216 (Nero) - Footwear
Suede upper. Round toe. Rhinestone star embellishments. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather sole. 3/8 heel. 4.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Monday, November 2, 2009

D&G Dolce & Gabbana pump (lovely!)

Obsessive opulent dreams are obtainable! Exude excessive elegance with the excitement of this dramatic Dolce Gabbana shoe!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1764E7568 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1764E7568 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Suede upper. Studded detailing. Leather lining. Textile insole. Leather outsole. Set-under heel. 4 heel. 1 platform. 9.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


D&G Dolce & Gabbana platform pump

Why go to a museum? Achieve artistic expression with an enchanting exhibit of exquisite elegance walking in this dazzlingly divine DG Dolce Gabbana shoe!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1742E4758 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1742E4758 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Textile upper elegantly embellished with beautiful beads and baubles. Side buckle closure on the ankle strap. Solid stripe at the back. Leather and textile lining. Leather and textile insole. Synthetic outsole. 4 1/2 heel. 2 platform. 14.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Sunday, November 1, 2009

D&G Dolce & Gabbana ballerina

Treasure yourself. Slip into the radiant riches of this DG Dolce Gabbana™ shoe!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1756E4758 Ballerina (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1756E4758 Ballerina (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Textile upper elegantly embellished with beautiful beads and baubles. Leather lining. Leather sole. 5.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


DG Dolce Gabbana boots

Imprisoned intensity! The brazen beauty is so bold to behold, you'll want to hold yourself captive in the dramatic desire of this DG Dolce Gabbana boot!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1546E1646 (Nero) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1546E1646 (Nero) - Footwear
Smooth leather upper. Zipper back closure. The top shaft features a tab with a DG Dolce Gabbana padlock and keys. Leather lining. Leather sole. 4 heel. 15.50 shaft height. ; 14.50 circumference. 22.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Saturday, October 31, 2009

Giuseppe Zanotti mod wedges

These mod-inspired wedges from Giuseppe Zanotti™ add a dose of fun to your ensemble.
Giuseppe Zanotti - E06100 (Nero/ Viola) - Footwear
Giuseppe Zanotti - E06100 (Nero/ Viola) - Footwear
Canvas upper. Geometric shape pattern. Peep toe. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather sole. 1 1/2 heel. 6.50 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga sexy over-the-knee boots

This sexy over-the-knee boot from Via Spiga will have all eyes on you.
Via Spiga - Leona (Black Stretch Suede) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Leona (Black Stretch Suede) - Footwear
Stretch suede or stretch nappa leather upper. Flattering almond-shaped toe. Pull-on design. Covered heel and platform. Leather sole. 3 1/2 heel. 1/2 platform. 20.50 shaft height. 13.00 circumference. 18.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Friday, October 30, 2009

Via Spiga Acora pump

Make a stylish choice with the Via Spiga Acora pump.
Via Spiga - Acora (Black Suede/Python) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Acora (Black Suede/Python) - Footwear
Leather or suede upper. Eye-catching contrast details. Leather lining. Covered heel and double platform. Leather sole. 4 1/2 heel. 3/4 platform. 10.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Giuseppe Zanotti flat sandals

These scrumptious sandals from Giuseppe Zanotti™ are the perfect treat on a warm sunny day!
Giuseppe Zanotti - E00122 (Mirror / Argento) - Footwear
Giuseppe Zanotti - E00122 (Mirror / Argento) - Footwear
Metallic leather upper. Rhinestone embellished straps. Metallic leather insole and sole. 5.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Thursday, October 29, 2009

D&G Dolce & Gabbana platform pump

Women were meant to be worshiped. Guarantee gorgeous glory in these divine DG Dolce Gabbana platform pumps!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1758E4757 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1758E4757 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Velvet textile upper. Bow accent. Side buckle closure on the ankle strap. Contrast colored edging. Leather lining. Textile insole. Leather outsole. 4 heel. 1 platform. 9.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


D&G Dolce & Gabbana pump

Don't cry! Beauty can touch emotions deeply! Become an inspiration accented with the breathtaking beauty of this monumental masterpiece passionately portrayed on this remarkable DG Dolce Gabbana™ shoe!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1765E4761Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1765E4761Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Intoxicating images of fascinating flowers and beautiful birds accent the leather upper. Bow accent. Side buckle closure on the ankle strap. Leather lining. Textile insole. Leather outsole. 4 1/4 heel. 1 platform. 11.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Wednesday, October 28, 2009

D&G Dolce & Gabbana Aristocratic watch

Futuristic with a hint of art deco sets this DG watch lightyears above the rest.
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - Aristocratic (Silver) - Jewelry
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - Aristocratic (Silver) - Jewelry
Stainless steel case and braclet. Two-hand analog movement. Silver mirror dial. Water resistant to 3 ATM. Free shipping in the USA.

Dimensions:
Face 17mm W x 14mm H
Face Depth 8mm
Band Width 20mm
Band Circumference 8 inches
4.00 oz.


D&G Dolce & Gabbana Ireland watch

Represent DG style in fine precision with this gorgeous watch.
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - Ireland (Gold) - Jewelry
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - Ireland (Gold) - Jewelry
Stainless steel case and logo cutout bracelet. Two-hand analog quartz movement. Water resistant to 3 ATM. Free shipping in the USA.

Dimensions:
Face 15mm W x 20mm H
Face Depth 8mm
Band Width 20mm
Band Circumference 8 1/2 inches
3.00 oz.


Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Bikkembergs suede boots

With powerful Bikkembergs™ on your side, you're bound to look brilliantly beautiful!
Bikkembergs - BKE672TS1LG.AI208 (Suede Bruciato) - Footwear
Bikkembergs - BKE672TS1LG.AI208 (Suede Bruciato) - Footwear
Suede upper. Pull-on design. Slouch silhouette. Leather lining. Leather insole. Textured man-made outsole. 1 heel. 14.50 shaft height. 15.50 circumference. 25.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Donald J Pliner platform ankle boots

Your favorite jeans take on a whole new look when paired with these stunning platform ankle boots.
Donald J Pliner - Hoshi (Black Baby Calf) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Hoshi (Black Baby Calf) - Footwear
Leather upper. Tapered and squared toe. Inside zip. Inside elastic enhances the fit. Leather lining. Leather sole with rubber island. 3 3/4 heel. 3/4 platform. 5.50 shaft height. 10.50 circumference. 15.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Monday, October 26, 2009

Donald J Pliner Ila pump

It doesn't get any sleeker than this high-vamp pump from Donald J Pliner™.
Donald J Pliner - Ila (Expresso Mesh Elastic) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Ila (Expresso Mesh Elastic) - Footwear
Mesh elastic upper croc-embossed leather trim. Leather lining. Leather sole with rubber insets. 3 heel. 9.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Donald J Pliner Inam boots

This sleek and versatile tall boot is a must-have.
Donald J Pliner - Inam (Black Distress Sueded Elastic) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Inam (Black Distress Sueded Elastic) - Footwear
Smooth calf leather or durable, water-resistant sueded elastic. Inside zipper. Leather lining.; Block heel. Leather sole with rubber insets. 3 heel. 15.00 shaft height. 13.75 circumference. 16.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Sunday, October 25, 2009

Donald J Pliner Jessi3 western mules

This sleek western mule pairs beautifully with all your premium denim.
Donald J Pliner - Jessi3 (Night Python Printed Patent) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Jessi3 (Night Python Printed Patent) - Footwear
Leather or python-printed patent leather upper. Pointed toe. Leather lining. Leather sole. 2 heel. 10.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Donald J Pliner Jolie ankle bootsPython-printed patent leather upper. ; Pointed toe. ; Inside zip. ; Strap and buckle detail. ; Leather lining. ; Leat

For unforgettable style, choose the western-inspired Jolie ankle boot.
Donald J Pliner - Jolie (Night Python Printed Patent) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Jolie (Night Python Printed Patent) - Footwear
Python-printed patent leather upper. Pointed toe. Inside zip. Strap and buckle detail. Leather lining. Leather sole. 2 heel. 4.50 shaft height. 9.75 circumference. 15.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Saturday, October 24, 2009

Donald J Pliner Jora western boots

Chic western boot with laser-stamped peace sign embellishments.
Donald J Pliner - Jora (Camel Antique Vachetta) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Jora (Camel Antique Vachetta) - Footwear
Leather upper. Tapered toe. Harness straps with peace sign hardware. Inside zipper. Leather lining. Leather sole. 1 1/2 heel. 10.50 shaft height. 12.50 circumference. 18.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Donald J Pliner Pearl boots

Chic and comfortable, this boot has everything you're looking for.
Donald J Pliner - Pearl (Lead Antique Vachetta) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Pearl (Lead Antique Vachetta) - Footwear
Leather upper. Partial inside zip. Strap and buckle detail. Leather lining. Rubber sole. 1 heel. 10.50 shaft height. 13.50 circumference. 19.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Friday, October 23, 2009

Donald J Pliner Peg mid-shaft boots

This mid-shaft boot will be an instant favorite.
Donald J Pliner - Peg (Saddle Antique Vachetta) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Peg (Saddle Antique Vachetta) - Footwear
Rich vachetta leather or durable, water-resistant sueded textile upper. Pull-on design. Diagonal elastic gore enhances the fit and style. Combination leather and textile lining. Rubber sole. 1 heel. 8.00 shaft height. 11.00 circumference. 17.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Donald J Pliner Rasha clogs

Look and feel amazing in this fashionable clog.
Donald J Pliner - Rasha (Walnut Shine Vachetta) - Footwear
Donald J Pliner - Rasha (Walnut Shine Vachetta) - Footwear
Leather or suede upper. Center elastic gore. Leather lining. Tractor sole. 2 heel. 1 platform. 13.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.