Subscribe to RSS
Add to Technorati Favorites
Subscribe by e-mail

Friday, January 15, 2010

Sassy cork wedges from Bruno Magli

These beautiful Bruno Magli t-straps offer a chic look on a casual wedge silhouette.
BRUNO MAGLI - Tiriolo (Black Patent) - Footwear
BRUNO MAGLI - Tiriolo (Black Patent)
Peep toe. Patent upper. Slender quarter strap with a metallic buckle closure. Leather lining. Lightly padded insole with brand detail at the heel. Cork platform and wedge heel. Branded rubber sole. 4 1/4 heel. 1 platform. 11.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Thursday, January 14, 2010

Diesel Lock In Embrace tote

Lock it up! This sleek tote has all the necessities for successful living.
Diesel - Lock In Embrace - Spring (Ash) - Bags and Luggage
Diesel - Lock In Embrace - Spring (Ash)
Pebbled leather with antiqued silver hardware. Dimensions: 18 wide x 2 1/2 deep x 13 high. Dual shoulder straps. Shoulder drop: 10 length. Top tab with turnlock closure. Interior lining with a back wall zip pocket. 24.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Dolce & Gabbana, the masters of colorblock handbags

Marinate in a masterful multicolored metamorphosis of magnificence. Illustrated your iconic image with the delightful desire of this DG Dolce Gabbana™ handbag!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DB1075 E7230 89001 (Variante/Abbinata) - Bags and Luggage
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DB1075 E7230 89001 (Variante/Abbinata)
Handbag made of multicolored leather. Holds your wallet, keys, sunglasses, lipstick, a paperback novel, and personal technology. Dual handles. Handle drop: 3 length. DG Dolce Gabbana detailed hardware. Platform bottom with feet to protect bag when set down. Top zip closures with a DG Dolce Gabbana engraved padlock. Interior lining with a back wall zip pocket. Dimensions: 10 wide x 7 1/2 deep x 8 1/2 high. 33.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Ready for the beach with Dolce & Gabbana

You're an intoxicating inspiration! Stroll down cobblestone streets with captivating charm carrying this coveted DG Dolce Gabbana™ tote!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DB1061 E4805 80999 (Nero) - Bags and Luggage
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DB1061 E4805 80999 (Nero)
Tote bag made of braided straw and leather trim. Holds your wallet, sunglasses, personal technology, a bottle of water and a copy of your favorite magazine. Dual handles. Handle drop: 2 1/2 length. Platform bottom. Top buckled tab closure. Interior lining with a back wall zip pocket. Dimensions: 14 wide x 6 1/2 deep x 11 1/2 high. Imported. 34.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Monday, January 11, 2010

Lovely Francesco Biasia satchel, in violet or in white

Sporty and spacious, you won't have to sacrifice style for space with the Francesco Biasia Milady medium satchel.
Francesco Biasia - Milady Medium Satchel (Violet) - Bags and Luggage
Francesco Biasia - Milady Medium Satchel (Violet)
Handbag made of rich polished leather with silver-toned hardware. Holds your wallet, sunglasses, personal technology, small cosmetic case and a bottle of water. Side buckle detailing. Flat bottom. Double zip closure for added security. Dual handles with a removable shoulder strap. Handle drop: 3 length. Shoulder drop: 17 1/2 length. Interior lining with a back wall zip pocket and multifunctional slip pockets. Dimensions: 15 wide x 6 deep x 11 1/2 high. 41.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Sunday, January 10, 2010

Gorgeous Furla handbag in cherry or slate gray leather

Be the image of chic sophistication with the captivating Adda Medium Tracolla from Furla Handbags™.
Furla Handbags - Adda Medium Tracolla (Cherry) - Bags and Luggage
Furla Handbags - Adda Medium Tracolla (Cherry)
Made of soft pebbled leather. Holds your wallet, sunglasses and personal technology. Single handle. Handle drop: 6 length. Side pleating detail. Flat bottom. Top zip closure. Polka-dot interior lining with a back wall zip pocket and multifunctional slip pockets. Dimensions: 14 wide x 5 deep x 11 high. 24.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Saturday, January 9, 2010

Bruno Magli sophisticated peep toes in bronze or silver

These beautiful Bruno Magli wedges offer sophisticated design and luxurious style.
BRUNO MAGLI - Saluggia (Soft Bronze) - Footwear
BRUNO MAGLI - Saluggia (Soft Bronze)
Peep toe. Metallic leather upper with tonal stitching and dainty cutout designs. Slender ankle strap with a metallic buckle closure. Leather lining. Lightly padded leather insole with brand detail at the heel. Covered wedge heel. Branded leather sole. 2 3/4 heel. 6.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Friday, January 8, 2010

Black suede sandals from Bruno Magli

Strike a stylish note with these stunning suede sandals from Bruno Magli.
BRUNO MAGLI - Romola Black Suede (Black) - Footwear
BRUNO MAGLI - Romola Black Suede (Black)
Adjustable heel strap with a buckle closure. ; Suede upper with cutout detailing. Open toe. Soft leather lining. Cushioned footbed. Covered platform. Covered concave heel. Leather sole. 3 1/4 heel. 3/4 platform. 9.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Friday, November 20, 2009

Celebrate Emilio Pucci (11/20/1914) with us!

Emilio Pucci
Pucci was an Italian fashion designer known for his signature use of bright colors and bold patterns. The son of an Italian noble, he was a member of the 1934 Italian Olympic ski team and received a skiing scholarship to Reed College. Emilio Pucci was an Italian designer who entered the fashion world by designing sportswear. Pucci began designing completely by chance. He was inspired by the ski slopes to design ski clothing. Pucci's fashion ambitions were encouraged when, in 1947, he was photographed by Harper's Bazaar wearing skiwear he had designed. In 1950, Pucci opened a couture house on the Isle of Capri.

During the height of his career, Emilio Pucci was known by such nicknames as the Marchese and the King of Causal Couture. Emilio Pucci's collection is best known for its signature prints. The iconic print consists of graphic, abstract designs, which swirl in a kaleidoscope of color. The joyful prints and exuberant use of color, combined with exquisitely designed silhouettes, make Emilio Pucci shoes indispensable accessories for chic, glamorous women. Crafted from the finest materials, Emilio Pucci shoes are collectable pieces of awe-inspiring beauty.
The Pucci woman never goes by unnoticed.

Shop for Emilio Pucci at Zappos and enjoy free shipping in the USA!


Celebrate your gorgeous graduation! Proudly pass through life decorated in the fabulous flying colors of Emilio Pucci™!
Emilio Pucci - Platform Ribbon Pump (Black) - Footwear
Emilio Pucci - Platform Ribbon Pump (Black) - Footwear
Luxe leather upper. Open toe. Beautiful bow accent. Leather lining. Leather sole. Continental heel. Enticing Emilio Pucci print on the outsole of the platform and lower heel. The 1 platform makes the 4 heel feel like 3. 4 heel. 1 platform. 9.50 oz. Made in Italy.


Don't let the weather ruin your high-fashion style!
Emilio Pucci - 774105 (Blue Roses Rubber) - Footwear
Emilio Pucci - 774105 (Blue Roses Rubber) - Footwear
Rubber boot with signature Pucci print inlay. Fabric lining. Rubber sole. 1 heel. 14.50 shaft height. 14.00 circumference.



Discover more than meets the eye! Sensuous, sleek, and stylish, shift your style into opulent overdrive while you stylishly strut in these divine demi-boots by Emilio Pucci™.
Emilio Pucci - 794868 (Bordeaux Patent/Chocolate Suede) - Footwear
Emilio Pucci - 794868 (Bordeaux Patent/Chocolate Suede) - Footwear
Patent and suede upper. The curved patent leather masterfully frames the fine features of this demi-boot. Back zipper closure. Leather lining. Leather sole. 3 1/2 heel. 6.00 shaft height. 10.00 circumference. 10.00 oz. Made in Italy.



Entice your equilibrium with a dramatic downpour of vibrantly visual vertigo dazzlingly detailed on these artistic boots by Emilio Pucci™!
Emilio Pucci - 794580 (Chocolate Print Rubber) - Footwear
Emilio Pucci - 794580 (Chocolate Print Rubber) - Footwear
Rubber upper. Exquisite Emilio Pucci print on the outer. Synthetic lining. Synthetic sole. 2 heel. 14.50 shaft height. 14.50 circumference. 27.00 oz. Made in Italy.


Saturday, November 14, 2009

Diesel sheer dress

This Diesel dress is too hott... no diggety... no doubt!
Diesel - Digetty Dress (Black) - Apparel
Diesel - Digetty Dress (Black) - Apparel
Sheer dress. Deep v-neck dress. Cap sleeve dress. Elastic at natural waist for added style. Lined for added comfort and coverage. 34 dress length. 100% silk dress. 100% polyester lining. Hand wash cold and dry flat. Free shipping in the USA.


Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Just Cavalli top

Expose yourself to excitement! Allow your seductive signature to heat up the night draped in the incinerating image of this Just Cavalli™ top!
Just Cavalli - UO778266405900 (Black) - Apparel
Just Cavalli - UO778266405900 (Black) - Apparel
Crew neck. A magnificent myriad of straps frame the open back. Back zipper closure. Sleeveless. Flared bottom hem. 64% polyester, 32% viscose, and 4% elastane. Dry clean only. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Monday, November 9, 2009

Francesco Biasia Angel Large Messenger

Lay your eyes on this heavenly look from Francesco Biasia.
Francesco Biasia - Angel Large Messenger (Morus) - Bags and Luggage
Francesco Biasia - Angel Large Messenger (Morus) - Bags and Luggage
Messenger style shoulder bag made of polished leather. Holds your wallet, keys, personal technology, a copy of your favorite magazine, and bottle of water. Side slip pockets. Rear exterior zip pocket. Top zip closure. Graphic-printed interior lining with a back wall zip pocket and multifunctional slip pockets. Single cross body strap with dual handles. Cross body drop: 17 length. Handle drop: 4 length. Dimensions: 15 wide x 2 4 deep x 15 high. 44.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Sunday, November 8, 2009

Via Spiga Olsin loafer

A chic take on the penny loafer from Via Spiga!
Via Spiga - Olsin (Smoke Croc/Vachetta) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Olsin (Smoke Croc/Vachetta) - Footwear
Crocodile embossed leather with vachetta leather trim. Square toe.; Leather lining. Leather sole. 1/2 heel. 6.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


GF Ferre dress

Fascinating fine-tuned fashion is just a walk in the park, when you take a stylish stroll in this gorgeous GF Ferre™ dress!
GF Ferre - UF740548440900 (Black) - Apparel
GF Ferre - UF740548440900 (Black) - Apparel
Sweetheart neckline. Ruffled fabric draping accent at the center chest. Puff sleeves. Zipper back closure. Single back vent. 100% polyester. Dry clean only. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Saturday, November 7, 2009

Corso Como Caryn pumps

Complement your chic style with the Corso Como Caryn.
Corso Como - Caryn (Sand Grey Nubuck) - Footwear
Corso Como - Caryn (Sand Grey Nubuck) - Footwear
Soft nubuck leather or leather upper. Open toe with ruched crisscross vamp. Back zip closure. Breathable leather lining. Covered heel. Signature leather sole with rhinestone accent. 2 1/2 heel. 7.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


DG Dolce Gabbana wallet

You've got nerve! Vocalize your verve and bank on bold beauty carrying this DG Dolce Gabbana wallet!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DP0286E7221 (Nero/Grigio/Chiaro) - Bags and Luggage
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DP0286E7221 (Nero/Grigio/Chiaro) - Bags and Luggage
Wallet made of thrilling two-tone leather. Holds your credit cards, currency and identification. DG Dolce Gabbana detailed hardware. Inner snap closure. Interior with currency compartment, credit card slots and a zip pocket. Dimensions: 4 3/4 wide x 1 deep x 3 3/4 high. 4.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Friday, November 6, 2009

Corso Como Georgie pumps

Update your style with this contemporary pump from Corso Como.
Corso Como - Georgie (Cobalt Blue) - Footwear
Corso Como - Georgie (Cobalt Blue) - Footwear
Suede upper and leather cap toe. Breathable leather lining. Lightly cushioned footbed. Signature leather sole with rhinestone accent. 3 1/2 heel. 8.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga Avery pumps

Put the finishing touch on your look with this frilly platform pump from Via Spiga.
Via Spiga - Avery (Black Satin) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Avery (Black Satin) - Footwear
Fabric upper with oversized vamp embellishment. Leather lining. Covered heel and platform. Leather sole. 4 1/2 heel. 1 1/4 platform. 13.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Thursday, November 5, 2009

MISS SIXTY Carine anckle boots

Lengthen your legs and pair up these caged ankle boots with a pair of leggings.
MISS SIXTY - Carine (Black) - Footwear
MISS SIXTY - Carine (Black) - Footwear
Leather upper. Open toe. Cutouts throughout. Full zip at heel. Lightly padded insole. Stacked pyramid heel. Man-made sole. 3 heel. 10.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga Shanti boots

Simple and verstaile, yet totally chic, this Via Spiga boot belongs in every woman's wardrobe.
Via Spiga - Shanti (Black Calf) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Shanti (Black Calf) - Footwear
Suede or calf leather upper. Full side zip closure. Leather lining. Leather sole. 3 1/2 heel. 15.00 shaft height. 14.50 circumference. 17.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Via Spiga Olga boots

Add a dose of tough girl style to your wardrobe with the Via Spiga Olga.
Via Spiga - Olga (Black Calf) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Olga (Black Calf) - Footwear
Pull-on boot made of calf leather. Plain rounded toe. Decorative ankle strap and hardware. Leather lining. Rubber lug sole. 1 heel. 1/2 platform. 8.50 shaft height. 13.50 circumference. 19.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Via Spiga Derstin boots

Complete your fashionable look with this sassy mid-calf boot from Via Spiga.
Via Spiga - Derstin (Black Calf) - Footwear
Via Spiga - Derstin (Black Calf) - Footwear
Rich calf leather upper. Cap toe and center seam detail. Decorative strap and buckle at ankle. Pull-on design with buckle closure at top. Leather lining. Leather sole. 3 3/4 heel. 9.50 shaft height. 14.00 circumference. 14.00 oz. Free shipping in the USA.


Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Giuseppe Zanotti pumps

Gorgeously glam! Rock out in true vixen style with these outrageously opulent Giuseppe Zanotti™ pumps!
Giuseppe Zanotti - E06107 (Multi) - Footwear
Giuseppe Zanotti - E06107 (Multi) - Footwear
Satin upper. Peep toe. Allover strips of color. Leather lining. Leather insole. ; Satin covered platform and stiletto heel. Leather sole. 4 3/4 heel. 1/2 platform. 9.60 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Giuseppe Zanotti flats

Take chic to a new extreme in these shockingly superb Giuseppe Zanotti™ flats!
Giuseppe Zanotti - I96216 (Nero) - Footwear
Giuseppe Zanotti - I96216 (Nero) - Footwear
Suede upper. Round toe. Rhinestone star embellishments. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather sole. 3/8 heel. 4.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


Monday, November 2, 2009

D&G Dolce & Gabbana pump (lovely!)

Obsessive opulent dreams are obtainable! Exude excessive elegance with the excitement of this dramatic Dolce Gabbana shoe!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1764E7568 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1764E7568 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Suede upper. Studded detailing. Leather lining. Textile insole. Leather outsole. Set-under heel. 4 heel. 1 platform. 9.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.


D&G Dolce & Gabbana platform pump

Why go to a museum? Achieve artistic expression with an enchanting exhibit of exquisite elegance walking in this dazzlingly divine DG Dolce Gabbana shoe!
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1742E4758 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
D&G Dolce & Gabbana - DS1742E4758 Pump (Variante Abbinata) - Footwear
Textile upper elegantly embellished with beautiful beads and baubles. Side buckle closure on the ankle strap. Solid stripe at the back. Leather and textile lining. Leather and textile insole. Synthetic outsole. 4 1/2 heel. 2 platform. 14.00 oz. Made in Italy. Free shipping in the USA.